Směrnice 2004/18/ES
II.1)Popis
II.1.1)Název přidělený zakázce veřejným zadavatelem:
Nákup konsolidovaných a nekonsolidovaných bankovních údajů a souvisejících služeb.
II.1.2)Druh zakázky a místo provedení stavebních prací, místo dodávky nebo plněníSlužby
Kategorie služeb č. 7: Počítačové zpracování dat a s tím spojené služby
Hlavní místo provádění stavebních prací, místo dodání nebo plnění: Prostory poskytovatele služeb (elektronický přístup k výsledkům).
Kód NUTS IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Informace o rámcové smlouvě
II.1.5)Stručný popis zakázky nebo nákupu(ů)
Oddělení vědecké podpory pro finanční analýzu má v úmyslu vytvořit rozsáhlou a efektivní datovou infrastrukturu, vhodnou pro určené účely, která bude používána jako informační zdroj pro institucionální studie, k reakci na „ad hoc“ žádosti ze strany Komise a jako vstup pro modelové situace symbolů týkajících se finančního sektoru v 28 členských zemích EU. Databáze bude uchovávat bankovní údaje pocházející z různých zdrojů (obchodní databáze, datový sklad ECB, databáze BIS atd.). Účelem této výzvy k podání nabídek je služba, která zajišťuje kontinuitu stahování dat, jakož i potřebnou pomoc na základě žádosti za účelem řádného splnění vědeckých úkolů oddělení.
II.1.6)Společný slovník pro veřejné zakázky (CPV) II.1.7)Informace o Dohodě o veřejných zakázkách (GPA)Na zakázku se vztahuje Dohoda o veřejných zakázkách (GPA): ano
II.2)Množství nebo rozsah zakázky
II.2.1)Celkové množství nebo rozsah:Uveďte odhadovanou hodnotu bez DPH:
rozsah: mezi 152 000 a 160 000 EUR
II.2.2)Informace o opcíchOpce: ne
There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 80666-2014
Display compact view
Italy-Ispra: Purchase of consolidated and non-consolidated bank data and related services
2014/S 049-080666
Contract notice
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Purchase of consolidated and non-consolidated bank data and related services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's site (electronic access to results).
NUTS code IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The Scientific Support for Financial Analysis Unit intends to create a fit-for-purpose, robust and efficient data infrastructure to be used as an information source for institutional studies, for responding to ad hoc requests from the Commission, and as input for Symbol model simulations on the EU-28 financial sector. The database will store bank data coming from different sources (commercial databases, ECB data warehouse, BIS databases, etc.). The purpose of this call for tender is a service which assures the continuity of data downloading as well as assistance needed upon request, in order to properly fulfil the scientific tasks of the unit.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72322000 Data management services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 152 000 and 160 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Directive 2004/18/CE
II.1.1)Intitulé attribué au contrat par le pouvoir adjudicateur:
Acquisition de données bancaires consolidées et non consolidées et services connexes.
II.1.2)Type de marché et lieu d’exécution, de livraison ou de prestationServices
Catégorie de services nº 7: Services informatiques et services connexes
Lieu principal d’exécution des travaux, de livraison des fournitures ou de prestation des services: site du contractant (accès électronique aux résultats).
Code NUTS IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Information sur l’accord-cadre
II.1.5)Description succincte du marché ou de l’acquisition/des acquisitions
Le soutien scientifique à l'unité d'analyse financière envisage de créer une infrastructure de données adaptée, solide et efficace, destinée à être utilisée comme source d'information dans le cadre d'études institutionnelles, et ce afin de répondre aux demandes particulières de la Commission et de servir de base aux simulations du modèle Symbol sur le secteur financier de l'UE des 28. La base de données rassemblera des données bancaires provenant de différentes sources (bases de données commerciales, entrepôt de données de la BCE, bases de données de la BRI, etc.). L'objectif du présent appel d'offres est de proposer un service qui assure aussi bien la continuité des opérations de téléchargement de données que l'assistance requise sur demande, afin de mener à bien les tâches scientifiques de l'unité.
II.1.6)Classification CPV (vocabulaire commun pour les marchés publics)72322000 Services de gestion de données
II.2)Quantité ou étendue du marché
II.2.1)Quantité ou étendue globale:Valeur estimée hors TVA:
fourchette: entre 152 000 et 160 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information sur les optionsOptions: non
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
2004/18/EK irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)Meghatározás
II.1.1)Az ajánlatkérő által a szerződéshez rendelt elnevezés:
Konszolidált és nem konszolidált banki adatok és kapcsolódó szolgáltatások beszerzése.
II.1.2)A szerződés típusa és a teljesítés helyeSzolgáltatások
Szolgáltatási kategória száma 7: Számítógépes és azzal összefüggő szolgáltatások
A teljesítés helye: A nyertes ajánlattevő telephelye (elektronikus hozzáférés az eredményekhez).
NUTS-kód IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Keretmegállapodásra vonatkozó információk
II.1.5)A szerződés vagy a beszerzés(ek) rövid meghatározása
A Pénzügyi Elemzés Tudományos Támogatási Egysége egy a célnak megfelelő, erős és hatékony adat-infrakstruktúrát kíván létrehozni, amely információforrásként fog szolgálni az intézményi tanulmányokhoz, a Bizottság ad hoc kéréseire adott válaszokhoz, illetve adatokat biztosít az EU 28 tagállama pénzügyi szektorának Symbol modellszimulációihoz. Az adatbázis különböző forrásokból (kereskedelmi adatbázisok, EKB adattárház, BIS adatbázisok stb.) származó banki adatokat tárol. A jelen pályázati felhívás célja egy olyan szolgáltatás biztosítása, amely gondoskodik az adatletöltés folyamatosságáról, valamint kérésre segítségnyújtást biztosít az egység tudományos feladatainak megfelelő teljesítése érdekében.
II.1.6)Közös közbeszerzési szójegyzék (CPV)72322000 Adatfeldolgozási/adatkezelési szolgáltatások
II.2)Szerződés szerinti mennyiség
II.2.1)Teljes mennyiség:Becsült érték áfa nélkül:
152 000 és 160 000 között EUR
II.2.2)Vételi jogra (opcióra) vonatkozó információVételi jog (opció): nem
II iedaļa: Līguma priekšmets
II.1)Apraksts
II.1.1)Līgumslēdzējas iestādes piešķirtais līguma nosaukums:
Konsolidētu un nekonsolidētu datu par bankām un saistīto pakalpojumu iegāde.
II.1.2)Līguma veids un būvdarbu veikšanas, piegādes vai pakalpojumu sniegšanas vietaPakalpojumi
Pakalpojumu kategorija Nr. 7: Ar datortehniku saistītie pakalpojumi
Galvenā būvdarbu veikšanas vieta, piegādes vai pakalpojumu sniegšanas vieta: darbuzņēmēja atrašanās vieta (elektroniska piekļuve rezultātiem).
NUTS kods IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Informācija par vispārīgo vienošanos
II.1.5)Īss līguma vai iepirkuma(-u) apraksts
Finanšu analīzes zinātniskā atbalsta daļa plāno izveidot mērķim atbilstošu, spēcīgu un efektīvu datu infrastruktūru, kas tiks izmantota kā informācijas avots institucionāliem pētījumiem, atbildēm uz ad hoc pieprasījumiem no Komisijas, un no tās tiks iegūti ievades dati Symbol modeļa simulācijām par finanšu nozari ES 28 dalībvalstīs. Datubāzē tiks glabāti no dažādiem avotiem (komerciālās datubāzes, ECB datu noliktava, BIS datubāzes utt.) iegūti dati par bankām. Šā uzaicinājuma uz konkursu mērķis ir saņemt pakalpojumu, kas nodrošinātu datu lejupielādes nepārtrauktību, kā arī palīdzību pēc pieprasījuma, lai daļa varētu pienācīgi veikt savus zinātniskos uzdevumus.
II.1.6)Kopējā publiskā iepirkuma vārdnīca (CPV)72322000 Datu pārvaldīšanas pakalpojumi
II.2)Līguma daudzums vai apjoms
II.2.1)Kopējais daudzums vai apjoms:Paredzamā vērtība bez PVN:
Diapazons robežās no 152 000 līdz 160 000 EUR
II.2.2)Informācija par iespējāmIespējas: nē
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv naročila, ki ga je določil naročnik:
Nakup prečiščenih in neprečiščenih bančnih podatkov in povezane storitve.
II.1.2)Vrsta naročila in mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbeStoritve
Št. kategorije storitev 7: Računalniške in sorodne storitve
Glavna lokacija ali mesto gradnje, kraj dobave ali izvedbe: Lokacija izvajalca (elektronski dostop do rezultatov).
Šifra NUTS IT ITALIA
II.1.4)Informacije o okvirnem sporazumu
II.1.5)Kratek opis naročila ali nabave
Enota za znanstveno podporo za finančno analizo želi pripraviti robustno, učinkovito in po meri podatkovno infrastrukturo, ki bo služila kot vir podatkov za institucionalne študije, v odgovor na zahteve ad hoc Komisije in kot vir podatkov za simulacijski model Symbol o finančnem sektorju EU-28. Podatkovna zbirka bo vključevala bančne podatke iz različnih virov (komercialne podatkovne zbirke, skladišče podatkov ECB, podatkovne zbirke BIS itd.). Namen tega javnega razpisa je storitev, ki bo zagotavljala neprekinjen prenos podatkov, kakor tudi pomoč na zahtevo, za ustrezno izvajanje znanstvenih nalog enote.
II.1.6)Enotni besednjak javnih naročil72322000 Storitve upravljanja podatkov
II.2)Količina ali obseg naročila
II.2.1)Celotna količina ali obseg:Ocenjena vrednost brez DDV:
Obseg: med 152 000 in 160 000 EUR
II.2.2)Informacije o variantahVariante: ne