Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 81602-2020
Norway-Oslo: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
2020/S 034-081602
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System for ICT Consultancy Services related to Architecture
Reference number: 20/244
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The Norwegian Government Agency for Financial Management (Norwegian abbreviation DFØ) wants to offer our customers and the administration an improved platform for exchanging data and at the same time keep the impact on the source systems as low as possible. This may e.g. include making purchase, HR, payroll and accounting information available, without influencing important supply of services.
The important points that the Norwegian Government Agency for Financial Management wants to achieve in the long-term are:
— a flexible and modern architecture,
— an architecture that enables innovation,
— a good solution to deliver data at DFO's customer and management,
— a good solution to offer API based integrations to clients and the administration.
We currently have a purchasing system for consultancy related to architecture and the system we hereby invite tenders to applies to performance within the same area. The system includes i.a. design, development, testing, operations and administration.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 100 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Norwegian Government Agency for financial management] currently has multiple systems in the project, purchasing, invoicing, wages HR and accounting. In the near future there may be new systems as a result of the expanded delivery areas and system solutions.
This includes, but is not limited to, the following areas:
— IT architecture,
— business/operations architecture,
— system architecture,
— functional architecture,
— integration architecture,
— security architecture,
— performance,
— project management and project support.
Norvège-Oslo: Services de technologies de l'information, conseil, développement de logiciels, internet et appui
Avis de marché
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: 20/244
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
72000000 Services de technologies de l'information, conseil, développement de logiciels, internet et appui
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 100 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
II.2.4)Description des prestations: