Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information Management Services – OJ/2023/SMS/26473
Reference number: ECDC/STO/2023/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tender is to procure the continuous services (person-days) of off-site consultants (including an annual onsite period of maximum 20 working days per consultant) supporting ECDC with information management, content management and records management services in the areas of expertise outlined in this tender specification.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Information management services.