Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: RFI-2018-63
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
This request for information (RFI) is the first step towards establishing technical capability of storing, handling and management of openEHR based information in a technical solution as a part of Region Östergötland digitalization platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48219300 Administration software package
48810000 Information systems
48814000 Medical information systems
48814100 Nursing information system
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: