Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to support the implementation of the “Blue economy for job creation and climate change adaptation” programme in Tanzania
Reference number: INTPA/DAR/2023/EA-RP/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code73300000 Design and execution of research and development
II.1.4)Short description:
This tender aims to contract long term Technical Assistance (TA) to support the implementation and coordination of the “Blue economy for job creation and climate change adaptation” programme and the related Team Europe Initiative (TEI) in Tanzania.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73300000 Design and execution of research and development
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: