This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Regional strategic communication programme for the Western Balkans and Türkiye
Reference number: NEAR/2023/EA-RP/0025-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Fee-based service contract to implement communication activities in the following areas : (i) awareness
raising and information campaigns on the impact of EU support in the enlargement region,
including audio-visual production; (ii) real time dissemination of information on the same
subject, among others through online and social media; (iii) support to EU
Delegations/Office and European Commission Headquarters (Directorate General for
Neighbourhood and Enlargement Negotiations) in their communication activities; (iv)
opinion polls and media monitoring.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Restricted tender procedure following international publication of a prior information notice