Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Natural Hazard Scientific Partnership
Reference number: ECHO/A2/SER/2018/05
II.1.2)Main CPV code38290000 Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the envisaged “European Natural Hazard Scientific Partnership” (ENHSP) is to exploit science and technology within the disaster risk management field, reinforcing the linkages between civil protection and scientific communities at European level, including the ERCC, the ERCC Analytical Team and the JRC.
The expected overall result of the present contract should be a strengthened capacity of the ERCC and the ERCC Analytical Team in the field of early warning and impact assessment capacity for natural hazards in Europe, as well as at a global level.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: