Supplies - 84398-2019
Belgium-Bruxelles: Acquisition of Equipment, Appliances, Hardware, Software Licences and related Services for the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP) Infrastructure of the General Secretariat of the Council of the EU
2019/S 038-084398
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Acquisition of Equipment, Appliances, Hardware, Software Licences and related Services for the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP) Infrastructure of the General Secretariat of the Council of the EU
Reference number: UCA 18/059
II.1.2)Main CPV code
32210000 Broadcasting equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The new framework contracts are aimed at ensuring that the video post-production platform of the General Secretariat of the Council of the EU (“the Secretariat”) is improved, kept running and up to date to fit with the technological evolution in the broadcast domain, with the needs related to the Secretariat's audiovisual operations and with the expectations of all key stakeholders (President of the European Council/European Council, Presidency/Council, Eurogroup President/Eurogroup) and media clients.
The call for tenders is divided into 2 lots.
Each separate lot for this procedure will be awarded separately.
For lot 1: the secretariat will award 1 framework contract to 1 single operator.
For lot 2: the secretariat will award maximum 3 framework contracts (multiple framework contract with reopening of competition).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Acquisition of Equipment, Appliances, Hardware, Software Licences and related Services for the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP) Infrastructure of General Secretariat of the Council of the EU
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
48000000 Software package and information systems
50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 covers modules/products/services related to the core activities of the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP) and Media Asset Management (MAM) environment. The existing VPPP is based on the Cinegy Media Asset Management (MAM) platform and future investments, under the contract(s) resulting from this procurement procedure, shall be compatible with the existing Cinegy MAM.
The core activities of the VPPP notably includes (non-exhaustive list):
— Media Asset Management (MAM platform: Cinegy software and the hardware it is running on),
— video network management including monitoring, remote accessibility and security,
— capture/ingest of live video signals and video files (software and the hardware it is running on, including Cinegy Capture, GPU and video signal acquisition cards),
— edit video signals and files (Cinegy workstations and the hardware it is running on, including video post-production plugins),
— (remote) Video production: live video production and high-end video post-production (including IHSE KVM system),
— transcode and compress video files,
— distribute video files (FileCatalyst),
— archive video files.
Therefore the provision (including delivery, installation and integration) of all types of modules/products/services related to these activities is covered by this lot. It includes (broadcast-grade) network supplies, video monitoring and video security supplies, hardware and software to be integrated in the existing VPPP, specifically but not limited to Cinegy products and modules. Lot 1 includes hardware/software products and services related to the secretariat's archiving and MAM database, capture stations, editing stations, convert stations, video networks, IHSE KVM solution, video monitoring solution, video file transfer solution, and future proof solutions which enable us to follow the quickly changing market of video production workflows.
For more details on the modules/products/services covered by Lot 1, please refer to the tender specifications common to Lot 1 and Lot 2 as well as those specific to Lot 1.
Modules/Products/Services, related to the Non-core Activities of the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP), File-based Workflow and Media Asset Management (MAM) environment
Lot No: 2
Lot 2 covers modules/products/services related to the non-core activities of the Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP), file-based workflow and Media Asset Management (MAM) environment.
The non-core activities of the VPPP notably includes (non-exhaustive list):
— quality control appliance,
— change-over and up/down/cross-convert appliances,
— signal and media converters.
The supplies provided will help at improving the overall file-based workflow and video delivery systems. In many cases, the supplies need to be tightly integrated with the rest of the VPPP infrastructure. Therefore, the ease of integration with Cinegy products, the VPPP network and the core-activities of the VPPP is of high priority.
Lot 2 includes hardware/software products and services related to future proof solutions enabling us to follow the quickly changing market of video editing (regarding e.g. reference and multiview screens, colorgrading, editing consoles), file transcoding and file formats, signal protocol converters and gateways, file quality control and adaptation of video files to the specifications of the secretariat.
For more details on the modules/products/services covered by Lot 2, please refer to the tender specifications common to Lot 1 and Lot 2 as well as those specific to Lot 2.
Nos complace anunciar que la nueva versión del portal TED se desplegará el 29 de enero de 2024 (fecha indicativa aún por confirmar). ¿Le interesa descubrir las nuevas funcionalidades, mejoras y repercusiones para los usuarios? Le invitamos a visitar nuestro artículo y a encontrar más información sobre los principales cambios y nuevas funcionalidades.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Adquisición de equipos, aparatos, hardware, licencias de software y servicios relacionados para la infraestructura de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo de la Secretaría General del Consejo de la Unión Europea
Número de referencia: UCA 18/059
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
32210000 Equipo de radiodifusión
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El objetivo de los nuevos contratos marco es garantizar la mejora de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo de la Secretaría General del Consejo de la Unión Europea («la Secretaría»), manteniéndola en funcionamiento y actualizada para que se ajuste a la evolución tecnológica en el ámbito de la videodifusión, y a las necesidades de operaciones audiovisuales de la Secretaría y a las expectativas de todas las partes interesadas clave (Presidente del Consejo Europeo/Consejo Europeo, Presidencia/Consejo, Presidente del Eurogrupo/Eurogrupo) y clientes de medios de comunicación.
La licitación está dividida en 2 lotes.
Cada lote de este procedimiento se adjudicará por separado.
Para el lote 1: la Secretaría adjudicará 1 contrato marco a 1 único operador.
Para el lote 2: la Secretaría adjudicará un máximo de 3 contratos marco (contrato marco múltiple con reapertura de concurso).
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Adquisición de equipos, aparatos, hardware, licencias de software y servicios conexos para la infraestructura de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo de la Secretaría General del Consejo de la Unión Europea
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
30200000 Equipo y material informático
32000000 Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
50300000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
51310000 Servicios de instalación de equipos de radio, televisión, sonido y vídeo
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El lote 1 cubre módulos/productos/servicios relacionados con las actividades principales de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo y del entorno de gestión de activos audiovisuales. La plataforma de posproducción de vídeo existente en la plataforma de gestión de activos audiovisuales de Cinegy y las futuras inversiones, bajo los contratos resultantes de este procedimiento de contratación, deberán ser compatibles con la plataforma Cinegy existente.
Las actividades principales de la plataforma son, fundamentalmente, las siguientes (lista no exhaustiva):
— plataforma de gestión de activos audiovisuales: software Cinegy y el hardware con el que funciona,
— gestión de la red de vídeo, incluyendo seguimiento, accesibilidad remota y seguridad,
— captura/procesamiento de señales de vídeo en directo y archivos de vídeo (software y el hardware con el que funciona, incluyendo Cinegy Capture, GPU y tarjetas de captura de señal de vídeo),
— edición de señales y archivos de vídeo (estaciones de trabajo de Cinegy y el hardware con el que funciona, incluyendo «plugins» de posproducción de vídeo),
— (remoto) Producción de vídeo: producción de vídeo en directo y posproducción de vídeo de alta calidad (incluyendo sistema KVM de IHSE),
— transcodificación y compresión de archivos de vídeo,
— distribución de archivos de vídeo (FileCatalyst),
— almacenamiento de archivos de vídeo.
Por consiguiente, la provisión (incluyendo entrega, instalación e integración) de todo tipo de módulos/productos/servicios relacionados con estas actividades está cubierta por este lote. Incluye suministros de red (para trasmisión), suministros de monitorización y seguridad de vídeo, hardware y software a integrar en la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo existente, específicamente, pero no solamente productos y módulos de Cinegy. El lote 1 incluye productos de hardware/software y servicios relacionados con el almacenamiento y la base de datos de gestión de activos audiovisuales de la Secretaría, estaciones de captura, estaciones de edición, estaciones de conversión, redes de vídeo, solución KVM de IHSE, solución de monitorización de vídeo, solución de transferencia de archivos de vídeo y soluciones que prevean el futuro y nos permitan seguir la rápida evolución del mercado de la producción de vídeo.
Para más información sobre los módulos/productos/servicios cubiertos por el lote 1, consulte el pliego de condiciones común al lote 1 y 2, así como el específico para el lote 1.
Módulos/productos/servicios relacionados con las actividades secundarias de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo, el flujo de trabajo basado en archivos y el entorno de gestión de activos audiovisuales
Lote nº: 2
El lote 2 cubre módulos/productos/servicios relacionados con las actividades secundarias de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo, el flujo de trabajo basado en archivos y el entorno de gestión de activos audiovisuales.
Las actividades secundarias de la plataforma son, fundamentalmente, las siguientes (lista no exhaustiva):
— aparato de control de calidad,
— aparatos de conmutación y de conversión ascendente/descendente/cruzada,
— conversores de señal y de medios.
Los suministros entregados ayudarán a mejorar el flujo de trabajo general basado en archivos y los sistemas de entrega de vídeo. En muchos casos, los suministros tienen que estar estrechamente integrados con el resto de la infraestructura de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo. Por tanto, la facilidad de integración con productos Cinegy, la red de la plataforma de posproducción de vídeo y las actividades principales de la plataforma son de alta prioridad.
El lote 2 incluye productos de hardware/software y servicios relacionados con soluciones que prevean el futuro y nos permitan seguir la rápida evolución del mercado de la edición de vídeo (por ejemplo, en relación a las pantallas multivisión y pantallas de referencia, gradación de color, consolas de edición), transcodificación de archivos y formatos de archivo, conversores de protocolo de señal y portales, control de calidad de archivos y adaptación de los archivos de vídeo a las especificaciones de la Secretaría.
Para más información sobre los módulos/productos/servicios cubiertos por el lote 2, consulte el pliego de condiciones común al lote 1 y 2, así como el específico para el lote 2.
Meil on hea meel teatada, et portaali TED uus versioon võetakse kasutusele 29. jaanuaril 2024 (esialgne kuupäev – kinnitamisel!) Olete huvitatud uutest funktsioonidest, täiendustest ja mõjust, mida need kasutajatele kaasa toovad? Kutsume teid lugema meie artiklit, et teha lähemalt tutvust peamiste uute muudatuste ja funktsioonidega.
E-vormide teadete kuvamist mõjutavad mõned vead. Tegeleme probleemi lahendamisega. Seni saate külastada meie temaatilist veebilehte, et saada rohkem teavet ja juhiseid.
Registreerimine 14. detsembril 2023 toimuvale TEDi andmete taaskasutajate neljandale seminarile on avatud.
Tarned - 84398-2019
Belgia-Bruxelles: ELi nõukogu peasekretariaadi VPPP-taristu jaoks varustuse, seadmete, riistvara, tarkvara litsentside ja seotud teenuste omandamine
Hanketeade
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
ELi nõukogu peasekretariaadi VPPP-taristu jaoks varustuse, seadmete, riistvara, tarkvara litsentside ja seotud teenuste omandamine
Viitenumber: UCA 18/059
II.1.2)CPV põhikood
32210000 Ringhäälinguseadmed
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Uute raamlepingute eesmärk on tagada ELi nõukogu peasekretariaadi („sekretariaat“) videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu platvormi (Video Post-Production Platform (VPPP)) täiustamine ning käigus ja aja tasemel hoidmine, et olla vastavuses levindusvaldkonna tehnoloogilise arenguga, sekretariaadi audiovisuaalse tegevusega seotud vajadustega ning kõigi peamiste huvirühmade (Euroopa Ülemkogu eesistuja / Euroopa Ülemkogu, eesistuja/nõukogu, eurorühma esimees / eurorühm) ja meediaklientide ootustega.
Pakkumiskutse on jagatud 2 ossa.
Käesoleva menetluse iga eraldi osa kohta sõlmitakse eraldi leping.
1. osa kohta sõlmib sekretariaat ühe raamlepingu üheainsa ettevõtjaga.
2. osa kohta sõlmib sekretariaat maksimaalselt 3 raamlepingut (mitmekordsed raamlepingud konkursi taasalgatamisega).
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärk
II.1.6)Teave osade kohta
Hankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: jah
Pakkumusi võib esitada kõigile osadele
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.1)Nimetus:
ELi nõukogu peasekretariaadi videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu platvormi (VPPP) taristu jaoks varustuse, seadmete, riistvara, tarkvara litsentside ja seotud teenuste omandamine
Osa nr: 1
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)
30200000 Arvutiseadmed ja nende tarvikud
32000000 Raadio-, televisiooni-, kommunikatsiooni-, teleside- ja sellega seotud seadmed
48000000 Tarkvarapaketid ja infosüsteemid
50300000 Personaalarvutite, kontoriseadmete, telekommunikatsiooni- ja audiovisuaalsete seadmete remondi-, hooldus- ja seonduvad teenused
51310000 Raadio-, televisiooni-, heli- ja videoseadmete paigaldusteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
1. osa hõlmab videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu platvormi (VPPP) ja meediavara halduse (Media Asset Management (MAM)) keskkonna põhitegevustega seotud mooduleid/tooteid/teenuseid. Olemasolev VPPP on rajatud Cinegy MAMi platvormile ja kõnealuse hankemenetluse tulemusel sõlmitava(te) lepingu(te) raames tehtavad tulevased investeeringud peavad ühilduma olemasoleva Cinegy MAMiga.
VPPP põhitegevused hõlmavad eelkõige järgmist (loetelu ei ole ammendav):
– meediavara haldus (MAMi platform: Cinegy tarkvara ja riistvara, millel seda käitatakse);
– videovõrgu haldus, sh seire, kaugpääsu võimalus ja turve;
– reaalajas videosignaalide ja videofailide hõivamine/valmendamine (tarkvara ja riistvara, millel seda käitatakse, sh Cinegy Capture, graafikaprotsessor (GPU) ja videosignaali hõivekaardid;
– videosignaalide ja -failide redigeerimine (Cinegy tööjaamad ja riistvara, millel seda käitatakse, sh videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu pistikprogrammid);
– videosalvestiste valmistamine (kaugtööna): otseülekandes videosalvestiste tootmine ja tipptasemel videosalvestiste võttejärgne tootmisjärk (sh IHSE KVM süsteem);
– videofailide ümberkodeerimine ja tihendamine;
– videofailide levitamine (FileCatalyst);
– videofailide arhiveerimine.
Kõnealuse osaga on seega hõlmatud eelnimetatud tegevustega seotud igat liiki moodulite/toodete/teenuste hankimine (sh kohaletoimetamine, installeerimine ja integreerimine). See hõlmab (esituskõlblikke) võrgutarneid, videoseire ja videoturbe tarvikuid, olemasolevasse VPPPsse integreeritavat riistvara ja tarkvara, eelkõige Cinegy tooteid ja mooduleid, kuid mitte ainult. 1. osa hõlmab riistvara/tarkvara tooteid ja teenuseid seonduvalt sekretariaadi arhiveerimistegevuse ja MAMi andmebaasi, hõive lahenduste, redigeerimisjaamade, muundamisjaamade, videosignaalide edastusvõrkude, IHSE KVMi lahenduse, videoseire lahenduse, videofailide teisaldamise lahenduste ja ajale vastupidavate lahendustega, mis annavad meile võimaluse astuda ühte sammu videosalvestiste tootmise töövoogude kiirelt muutuva turuga.
Täiendavaid üksikasju 1. osaga hõlmatud moodulite/toodete/teenuste kohta leiate nii 1. ja 2. osale ühisest tehnilisest kirjeldusest kui 1. osale eriomasest kirjeldusest.
Nõukogu peasekretariaadi videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu platvormi (VPPP), failipõhise töövoo ja meediavara halduse (MAM) keskkonna teiseste tegevustega seotud mooduleid/tooteed/teenuseid.
Osa nr: 2
2. osa hõlmab nõukogu peasekretariaadi videosalvestiste võttejärgse tootmisjärgu platvormi (VPPP), failipõhise töövoo ja meediavara halduse (MAM) keskkonna teiseste tegevustega seotud mooduleid/tooteed/teenuseid.
VPPP teisesed tegevused hõlmavad eelkõige järgmist (loetelu ei ole ammendav):
– kvaliteedikontrolli seade;
– ümberlülituse ja üles-/alla-/ristmuundamise seadmed;
– signaali ja meedia muundurid.
Hangitud tarvikud aitavad tõsta üldise failipõhise töövoo ja videoedastussüsteemide kvaliteeti. Paljudel juhtudel tuleb tarvikud ühendada kompaktselt VPPP ülejäänud taristuga. Cinegy toodete, VPPP võrgu ja VPPP põhitegevustega integreerimise lihtsus on seega väga oluline.
2. osa hõlmab kiirelt muutuva videosalvestiste redigeerimise turuga (nt viite- ja mitme kujutisega ekraanid, värvuse tasandus, redigeerimispuldid) ühte sammu käia võimaldavate ajale vastupidavate lahendustega riistvara/tarkvara tooteid ja teenuseid, milleks on faili koodi muundamine ja faili vormingud, signaali protokolli muundurid ja lüüsid, faili kvaliteedikontroll ja videofailide kohandamine sekretariaadi tehniliste nõuete ja tingimustega.
Täiendavaid üksikasju 2. osaga hõlmatud moodulite/toodete/teenuste kohta leiate nii 1. ja 2. osale ühisest tehnilisest kirjeldusest kui 2. osale eriomasest kirjeldusest.
Tá áthas orainn a fhógairt go mbeidh an leagan nua de thairseach TED ag dul beo an 29.01.2024 (dáta táscach - le deimhniú!) An bhfuil spéis agat eolas a fháil faoi na feidhmiúlachtaí nua, na feabhsuithe nua agus an tionchar ar na húsáideoirí? Tugaimid cuireadh duit cuairt a thabhairt ar ár n-alt agus tuilleadh eolais a fháil faoi na príomhathruithe nua agus na príomhfheidhmiúlachtaí nua.
Tá roinnt fabhtanna ann atá ag i bhfeidhm ar an mbealach a dtaispeántar fógraí na ríomhfhoirmeacha. Táimid ag obair chun an fhadhb a réiteach. Idir an dá linn, féach ar ár leathanach tiomnaithe le haghaidh tuilleadh eolais agus treoraíochta.
Tá an clárúchán ar oscailt dár 4ú Ceardlann le hathúsáideoirí TED an 14 Nollaig 2023.
Soláthairtí - 84398-2019
Bheilg, an-Bruxelles: Trealamh, fearais, crua-earraí, ceadúnais bhogearraí agus seirbhísí gaolmhara a fháil do bhonneagar ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (VPPP) d’Ardrúnaíocht Chomhairle an Aontais Eorpaigh
Fógra conartha
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Trealamh, fearais, crua-earraí, ceadúnais bhogearraí agus seirbhísí gaolmhara a fháil do bhonneagar ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (VPPP) d’Ardrúnaíocht Chomhairle an Aontais Eorpaigh
Uimhir thagartha: UCA 18/059
II.1.2)Príomhchód CPV
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Táthar ag díriú leis na creatchonarthaí nua chun ardán iarléiriúcháin físeáin d’Ardrúnaíocht Chomhairle an Aontais Eorpaigh a fheabhsú (‘an Ardrúnaíocht’), go gcoinnítear á reáchtáil agus go mbíonn sé suas chun dáta leis an éabhlóid teicneolaíochta i bhfearann na craoltóireachta, leis na riachtanais a bhaineann le hoibríochtaí closamhairc na hArdrúnaíochta agus le hionchais na bpríomhpháirtithe leasmhara ar fad (Uachtarán na Comhairle Eorpaí/Comhairle na hEorpa, Uachtaránacht/Comhairle, Uachtarán an Ghrúpa Euro/an Grúpa Euro) agus cliaint sna meáin.
Tá an glao ar thairiscintí roinnte ina 2 bheart.
Dámhfar gach beart ar leithligh le haghaidh an nóis imeachta seo go leithleach.
Maidir le beart 1: dámhfaidh an ardrúnaíocht 1 chreatchonradh amháin ar 1 oibreoir aonair amháin.
Maidir le beart 2: dámhfaidh an ardrúnaíocht 3 chreatchonradh ar a mhéad (il-chreatchonradh le hathoscailt iomaíochta).
II.1.5)Luach iomlán measta
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bhearta
Tá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: tá
Féadfar tairiscintí a chur isteach le haghaidh na nithe a leanas na bearta uile
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.1)Teideal:
Trealamh, fearais, crua-earraí, ceadúnais bogearraí agus seirbhísí gaolmhara a fháil do bhonneagar ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (VPPP) d’Ardrúnaíocht Chomhairle an Aontais Eorpaigh
Uimhir an bhirt: 1
II.2.2)Cód(Cóid) CPV breise
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Cumhdaítear le beart 1 modúil/táirgí/seirbhísí a bhaineann le príomhghníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin agus le timpeallacht Media Asset Management (MAM). Tá príomhghníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin reatha bunaithe ar ardán thimpeallacht Cinegy Media Asset Management agus beidh infheistíochtaí sa todhchaí, faoin gconradh/faoi na conarthaí a eascróidh ón nós imeachta soláthair seo, comhoiriúnach le MAM reatha Cinegy.
Áirítear an méid a leanas le gnáthghníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (níl an liosta uileghabhálach):
— Ardán Media Asset Management (MAM): Bogearraí Cinegy agus na crua-earraí ar a reáchtáiltear é),
— bainistiú an líonra físeáin lena n-áirítear faireachán, inrochtaineacht chianda agus slándáil,
— gabháil/ionghabháil comharthaí beo físeáin agus comhad físeáin (bogearra agus an crua-earra ar a reáchtáiltear é, lena n-áirítear Cinegy Capture, GPU agus cártaí gabhála físchomhartha),
— físchomharthaí agus comhaid a chur in eagar (stáisiúin oibre Cinegy agus an crua-earra ar a reáchtáiltear é, lena n-áirítear breiseáin iarléiriúcháin),
— físléiriúchán (cianda): físléiriúchán beo agus iarléiriúcháin físeáin ar ardleibhéal (lena n-áirítear córas KVM IHSE ),
— traschód agus físchomhaid a chomhbhrú,
— físchomhaid a dháileadh (FileCatalyst),
— físchomhaid a chartlannú.
Dá bhrí sin cumhdaítear leis an mbeart seo soláthar (lena n-áirítear seachadadh, suiteáil agus comhtháthú) gach cineál modúl/táirgí/seirbhísí a bhaineann leis na gníomhaíochtaí seo. Áirítear leis soláthairtí líonra (grád craolacháin), faireachán físeáin agus soláthairtí fís-slándála, crua-earraí agus bogearraí le comhtháthú san ardán iarléiriúcháin físeáin reatha, go sonrach ach gan a bheith teoranta do tháirgí agus do mhodúil Cinegy. Áirítear le beart 1 táirgí crua-earraí/bogearraí agus seirbhís a bhaineann le bunachar sonraí cartlannaithe agus MAM na hardrúnaíochta, stáisiúin ghabhála, stáisiúin eagarthóireachta, stáisiúin aistrithe, líonraí físeáin, réiteach KVM IHSE, réiteach faireacháin físeáin, réiteach aistrithe comhad, agus réitigh a bheidh slán i bhfad na haimsire a chumasóidh muid chun an margadh sreafaí oibre físléiriúcháin atá ag athrú go tapa a leanúint.
Chun teacht ar thuilleadh sonraí ar na modúil/táirgí/seirbhísí a chumhdaítear le beart 1, féach na sonraíochtaí tairisceana atá comhchoiteann do bheart 1 agus do bheart 2 chomh maith leo sin atá sainiúil do bheart 1.
Modúil/táirgí/seirbhísí, a bhaineann le gníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (VPPP) nach príomhghníomhaíochtaí iad, le sreabhadh oibre bunaithe ar chomhaid agus le timpeallacht Media Asset Management (MAM)
Uimhir an bhirt: 2
Cumhdaítear le beart 2 modúil/táirgí/seirbhísí a bhaineann le gníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin (VPPP) nach príomhghníomhaíochtaí iad, le sreabhadh oibre bunaithe ar chomhaid agus le timpeallacht Media Asset Management (MAM).
Áirítear an méid a leanas le gníomhaíochtaí nach gnáthghníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin iad (níl an liosta uileghabhálach):
— fearas rialaithe cáilíochta,
— fearais aistrithe agus suas/anuas/trasaistrithe,
— tiontairí comharthaí agus meán.
Cabhróidh na soláthairtí le córais an tsreafa oibre fhoriomláin chomhadbhunaithe agus le córais seachadta físeáin a fheabhsú. I go leor cásanna, ní mór na soláthairtí a bheith comhtháite go dlúth leis an gcuid eile de bhonneagar an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin. Dá bhrí sin, baineann ríthábhacht le fusacht chomhtháthú táirgí Cinegy, líonra an ardáin iarléiriúcháin fiseáin agus príomhghníomhaíochtaí an ardáin iarléiriúcháin físeáin.
Áirítear le beart 2 táirgí crua-earraí/bogearraí agus seirbhísí a bhaineann le réitigh a bheidh slán i bhfad na haimsire dár gcumasú chun margadh mearathraitheach na físeagarthóireachta a leanúint (maidir le e.g. scáileáin thagartha agus ilamhairc, dathghrádú, consóil eagarthóireachta), traschódú comhad agus formáidí comhad, tiontairí comhartha prótacail agus tairsí, rialú cáilíochta comhad agus físchomhaid a oiriúnú do shonraíochtaí na hardstiúrthóireachta.
Chun teacht ar thuilleadh sonraí ar na modúil/táirgí/seirbhísí a chumhdaítear le beart 2, féach na sonraíochtaí tairisceana atá comhchoiteann do bheart 1 agus do bheart 2 chomh maith leo sin atá sainiúil do bheart 2.
Priecājamies paziņot, ka TED portāla jaunā versija tiks publicēta 2024. gada 29. janvārī! (Šis datums ir orientējošs un tiks apstiprināts vēlāk.) Vēlaties uzzināt vairāk par jaunajām funkcijām, uzlabojumiem un to, kas mainīsies lietotājiem? Izlasiet mūs rakstu, kur pastāstīts par galvenajām izmaiņām un jaunām funkcijām.
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Aprīkojuma, ierīču, aparatūras un programmatūras licenču un citu saistīto pakalpojumu iegāde Eiropas Savienības Padomes Ģenerālsekretariāta video materiālu pēcapstrādes platformas (VPPP) infrastruktūras vajadzībām
Atsauces numurs: UCA 18/059
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods
32210000 Apraides iekārtas
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Jauno pamatnolīgumu mērķis ir nodrošināt, ka Eiropas Savienības Padomes Ģenerālsekretariāta (“Sekretariāts”) video materiālu pēcapstrādes platforma (Video Post-Production Platform – VPPP) tiek uzlabota, uzturēta un modernizēta atbilstoši tehnoloģijas attīstībai apraides jomā un saskaņā ar Sekretariāta darbībām audiovizuālajā jomā, kā arī visu galveno ieinteresēto personu (Eiropadomes / Eiropadomes priekšsēdētāja, Padomes / Padomes prezidentūras, Eurogrupas / Eurogrupas priekšsēdētāja) un plašsaziņas līdzekļu klientu vajadzībām.
Uzaicinājums uz konkursu ir sadalīts 2 daļās.
Par katru no šīs procedūras daļām līgumslēgšanas tiesības tiks piešķirtas atsevišķi.
Par 1. daļu Sekretariāts piešķirs 1 pamatnolīgumu 1 atsevišķam uzņēmējam.
Par 2. daļu Sekretariāts piešķirs ne vairāk kā 3 pamatnolīgumus (vairākkārtējs pamatnolīgums ar atkārtotu konkursa izsludināšanu).
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtība
II.1.6)Informācija par daļām
Līgums ir sadalīts daļās: jā
Piedāvājumus var iesniegt par visām daļām
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.1)Nosaukums:
Daļas numurs: 1
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)
30200000 Datoru iekārtas un piederumi
32000000 Radio, televīzijas, komunikāciju, telekomunikāciju un saistītās iekārtas un aparāti
48000000 Programmatūras pakotne un informācijas sistēmas
50300000 Remonta, tehniskās apkopes un saistītie pakalpojumi attiecībā uz personālajiem datoriem, biroja iekārtām, telekomunikācijām un audiovizuālajām iekārtām
51310000 Radio, televīzijas, skaņas un videoiekārtu uzstādīšanas pakalpojumi
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
1. daļa ietver moduļus/produktus/pakalpojumus, kas saistīti ar video materiālu pēcapstrādes platformas (VPPP) un multivides līdzekļu pārvaldības (Media Asset Management – MAM) vides pamatdarbībām. Esošā VPPP ir balstīta uz “Cinegy” multivides līdzekļu pārvaldības (MAM) platformu, un turpmākiem uzlabojumiem, kas tiks veikti šīs iepirkuma procedūras rezultātā noslēgtā(-o) līguma(-u) ietvaros, jābūt saderīgiem ar šo “Cinegy” MAM.
VPPP pamatdarbības galvenokārt ietver (saraksts nav pilnīgs):
— multivides līdzekļu pārvaldību (MAM platforma – “Cinegy” programmatūra un aparatūra, kādā tā darbojas),
— video materiālu tīkla pārvaldību, ietverot pārraudzību, attālinātu piekļuvi un drošību,
— tiešraides video signālu un video datņu (programmatūra un aparatūra, kādā tā darbojas, ietverot “Cinegy Capture”, grafikas procesoru (GPU) un video signālu ieguves kartes), tveršanu,
— video signālu un datņu rediģēšanu (“Cinegy” darbstacijas un aparatūra, kādā tās darbojas, ietverot video materiālu pēcapstrādes spraudņus),
— (attālinātu) video materiālu sagatavošanu – tiešraides video sagatavošanu un augstākās kvalitātes video materiālu pēcapstrādi (ietverot IHSE KVM sistēmu),
— video datņu pārkodēšanu un saspiešanu,
— video datņu izplatīšanu (FileCatalyst),
— video datņu arhivēšanu.
Tādējādi šajā daļā ir ietverta visu ar minētajām darbībām saistīto moduļu/produktu/pakalpojumu veidu nodrošināšana (kā arī piegāde, uzstādīšana un integrācija). Tā ietver apraides tīkla ierīces, video materiālu pārraudzību un video materiālu drošības ierīces, aparatūru un programmatūru, kas jāiekļauj esošajā VPPP, it īpaši (bet ne tikai) “Cinegy” produktos un moduļos. 1. daļa ietver aparatūras/programmatūras produktus un pakalpojumus saistībā ar Sekretariāta arhivēšanas un MAM datubāzi, tveršanas stacijas, rediģēšanas stacijas, konvertēšanas stacijas, video tīklus, IHSE KVM risinājumu, video materiālu pārraudzības risinājumu, video datņu pārsūtīšanas risinājumu, kā arī nākotnes prasībām atbilstošus risinājumus, kuri palīdz sekot līdzi video materiālu apstrādes darbplūsmas ātri mainīgajam tirgum.
Sīkāku informāciju par 1. daļas moduļiem/produktiem/pakalpojumiem skatīt konkursa specifikācijās, kas attiecas uz 1. daļu un 2. daļu kopā, kā arī atsevišķi uz 1. daļu.
Moduļi/produkti/pakalpojumi, kas saistīti ar video materiālu pēcapstrādes platformas (VPPP), uz datnēm balstīto darbplūsmu un multivides līdzekļu pārvaldības (MAM) vides darbībām, kas nav pamatdarbības
Daļas numurs: 2
2. daļa ietver moduļus/produktus/pakalpojumus, kas saistīti ar video materiālu pēcapstrādes platformas (VPPP), uz datnēm balstīto darbplūsmu un multivides līdzekļu pārvaldības (MAM) vides darbībām, kas nav pamatdarbības
VPPP darbības, kas nav pamatdarbības, galvenokārt ietver (saraksts nav pilnīgs):
— kvalitātes kontroles ierīces,
— pārslēgšanās un augšupkonvertēšanas/lejupkonvertēšanas / ar datņu konvertēšanu citos datu tipos saistītas konvertēšanas (“cross-convert”) ierīces,
— signālu un vides pārveidotājus.
Nodrošinātās ierīces palīdzēs uzlabot vispārējo uz datnēm balstīto darbplūsmu un video materiālu nodrošināšanas sistēmas. Daudzos gadījumos šie materiāli ir rūpīgi jāiekļauj pārējā VPPP infrastruktūrā. Tādēļ integrācijas efektīvam procesam ar “Cinegy” produktiem, VPPP tīklu un VPPP pamatdarbībām ir augsta prioritāte.
2. daļa ietver aparatūras/programmatūras produktus un pakalpojumus saistībā ar nākotnes prasībām atbilstošiem risinājumiem, kuri palīdz sekot līdzi videorediģēšanas (attiecībā uz, piem., atsauces un vairākskatu ekrāniem (“reference and multiview screens”), krāsu korekciju un uzlabošanu, rediģēšanas pultīm) ātri mainīgajam tirgum, datņu pārkodēšanu un datņu formātiem, signālu protokolu konvertētājiem un vārtejām, datņu kvalitātes kontroli un video datņu pielāgošanu Sekretariāta specifikācijām.
Sīkāku informāciju par 2. daļas moduļiem/produktiem/pakalpojumiem skatīt konkursa specifikācijās, kas attiecas uz 1. daļu un 2. daļu kopā, kā arī atsevišķi uz 2. daļu.