Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Implementation of physical protection tasks at the JRC Karlsruhe
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2019/RP/0383
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this contract is to provide physical protection services for the JRC Karlsruhe, in accordance with relevant legislation, as arranged by the regulatory authority within the scope of the German Atomic Energy Act and in line with the requirements relating to the physical protection service and physical protection officers at security category I nuclear facilities (Federal Environment Ministry (BMU) notification of 4.7.2008 — RS I 6-13 151-6/17 and RS I 6-13 151-6/17.1, published in the Joint Ministerial Gazette (GMBl.) No.: 39.).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 15 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: