Supplies - 91770-2022
Belgium-Geel: Framework Contract for Online Ordering of Chemicals and Laboratory Consumables
2022/S 036-091770
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Online Ordering of Chemicals and Laboratory Consumables
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2022/OP/0283
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38437000 Laboratory pipettes and accessories
II.1.4)Short description:
Online ordering contract for laboratory consumables. This is in support of the endorsement of the Directory meeting of 13 November 2017 to simplify finance and procurement processes.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 885 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Online Ordering Lab Consumables
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33793000 Laboratory glassware
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for online ordering of laboratory consumables.
Chemicals/Consumables Life Technologies
Lot No: 2
24300000 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
24900000 Fine and various chemical products
DNA/RNA related chemicals and chemicals and consumables for PCR/QPCR instruments manufactured by Life Technologies.