This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Retrofit JRC-Ispra Trigeneration Plant
II.1.2)Main CPV code45251220 Cogeneration plant construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Design and build of the JRC-Ispra trigeneration plant
The main deliverables of the contract include:
— detailed design,
— construction, testing, commissioning, setup and start of the plants,
— operation and maintenance services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 13 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45251220 Cogeneration plant construction work
45210000 Building construction work
45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject matter of the procurement is the retrofit of the trigeneration system in JRC Ispra Site by construction of a new plant to be hosted in a new building (which construction is not included in the subject matter of the contract).
Activities under the contract include the design services, the construction works, operation and maintenance services. Ancillary supplies related to the trigeneration plant may be also ordered.