This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Detailed Design and Supervision for Schools Refurbishments
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2021/EA-RP/0035
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356000 Technical services
II.1.4)Short description:
Purpose of the contract is preparation of detailed designs and unit price works tender dossier for the refurbishment of schools throughout Kosovo. The assignment includes, in addition, complete supervision as set out in PRAG conditions and rules of the construction works, including supervision during the defect liability period.
The project is divided in two phases.
Phase 1 consists of preparation of the detailed design and the tender dossier for the works contracts.
Phase 2 consists of supervision of construction works, including supervision during the defects liability period.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356000 Technical services
71247000 Supervision of building work
71520000 Construction supervision services
71521000 Construction-site supervision services
71220000 Architectural design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Detailed design and supervision for schools refurbishments.