Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Anti-Coagulation Clinical Information System initially for Naas General Hospital, then for Connolly Hospital with the option to extend to other hospitals
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: HSE 16546
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites Tenders from suitably qualified service providers for the Supply, Installation, and subsequent Maintenance of an Anti-Coagulation software system for Naas General Hospital, then for Connolly Hospital, with the option to extend to other hospitals, with each hospital having its own instance.
The HSE reserves the right to utilise the outcome of this tender process for future similar requirements in the HSE and HSE funded Hospitals and other Health Care providers and Agencies as required.
For full details please see the Invitation to Tender documentation published with the Contract Notice on the etenders website, www.etenders.gov.ie, available to download. The final date for questions and clarifications in regard to this tender competition is 12 noon Wednesday, 9th March 2022. The closing date for receipt of tenders is 12:00 noon Wednesday, 23rd March 2022.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket
48461000 Analyse- oder Wissenschaftssoftwarepaket
48611000 Datenbanksoftwarepaket
48612000 Datenbankverwaltungssystem
48613000 Elektronische Datenverwaltung
48814000 Medizinische Informationssysteme
48814200 Patientenverwaltungssystem
48814400 Klinisches Informationssystem
72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
72261000 Software-Unterstützung
72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
For full details please see the Invitation to Tender documentation published with the Contract Notice on the etenders website, www.etenders.gov.ie, available to download. The final date for questions and clarifications in regard to this tender competition is 12 noon Wednesday, 9th March 2022. Please note the closing date for receipt of tenders is 12:00 noon Wednesday, 23rd March 2022.