II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10686 "Provision of publication services — Official Journal"
Reference number: 10686
II.1.2)Main CPV code79800000 Printing and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework service contract in "sleeping" cascade with up to 3 economic operators for the provision of publication services — Official Journal (Lots 1, 2 and 3).
Multiple framework with reopening of competition with up to 5 economic operators for the provision of publication services — Official Journal (Lot 4).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 19 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Creation and production of daily issues of the "L" and "C" series of the Official Journal of the European Union
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79810000 Printing services
79820000 Services related to printing
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Multiple framework service contract in "sleeping" cascade with up to 3 economic operators for the production of the daily issues of the "L" and "C" series, including the sub-series LI and CI, of the Official Journal of the European Union.
Creation and production of Budget documents published in the Official Journal (L or C), customs documents and lists
Lot No: 2
Multiple framework service contract in "sleeping" cascade with up to 3 economic operators for the creation and production of Budget documents published in the Official Journal (L or C), customs documents and lists.
Creation and production of Periodical issues of the Official Journal of the European Union "L" and "C" series, notices of competition (CA) and the Annual Report of the Court of Auditors
Lot No: 3
Multiple framework service contract in "sleeping" cascade with up to 3 economic operators for the creation and production of Periodical issues of the Official Journal of the European Union "L" and "C" series, notices of competition (CA) and the Annual Report of the Court of Auditors.
Creation and production of: One-off issues of the "L" and "C" series of the Official Journal of the European Union
Lot No: 4
Multiple framework service contract with reopening of the competition with up to 5 economic operators for creation and production of: One-off issues of the "L" and "C" series of the Official Journal of the European Union.