Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 100569-2020
Royaume-Uni-Liverpool: Services de nettoyage
2020/S 042-100569
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Building Cleaning Services
Numéro de référence: RM6130
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
90910000 Services de nettoyage
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is setting up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 48 months and is inviting bidders to request to participate for the Building Cleaning Services DPS. This DPS will provide central government and wider public sector departments the opportunity to procure delivery and performance assessment and building cleaning services from a range of suppliers. The DPS service filters are delivery and performance assessment, building cleaning services and geographical location. If you are successfully appointed to the DPS following your submission you will be invited by customers (buyers) to submit tenders for relevant services through a call for competition. This DPS remains open for any supplier to request to participate throughout its 48 month duration. CCS reserve the right to reduce, extend or terminate the DPS period at any time during its lifetime in accordance with the terms set out in the DPS Agreement.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 112 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
39700000 Appareils ménagers
42924730 Appareils de nettoyage à eau sous pression
42924740 Appareils de nettoyage à haute pression
45452000 Travaux de nettoyage extérieur de bâtiments
45452100 Nettoyage, au sable, des parties extérieures des bâtiments
90520000 Services relatifs aux déchets radioactifs, toxiques, médicaux et dangereux
90610000 Services de voirie et services de balayage des rues
90640000 Services de nettoyage et de vidange des avaloirs
90670000 Services de désinfection et désinfestation en milieu rural ou urbain
90690000 Services d'enlèvement des graffitis
90900000 Services de nettoyage et d'hygiène
90911000 Services de nettoyage de logements, de bâtiments et de vitres
90911100 Services de nettoyage de logements
90911200 Services de nettoyage de bâtiments
90911300 Services de nettoyage de vitres
90914000 Services de nettoyage de parkings
90915000 Services de nettoyage de fourneaux et de cheminées
90916000 Services de nettoyage de matériel téléphonique
90917000 Services de nettoyage de matériel de transport
90918000 Services de nettoyage de poubelles
90919000 Services de nettoyage de matériel de bureau, de bureaux, des écoles
90919100 Services de nettoyage de matériel de bureau
90919200 Services de nettoyage de bureaux
90919300 Services de nettoyage des écoles
98341110 Services ménagers
98341120 Services de portier
98341130 Services de conciergerie
98341140 Services de gardien d'immeuble
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The supplier shall have the ability to provide delivery and performance assessment services and/or building cleaning services to central government and wider public sector departments.