There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 100894-2019
United Kingdom-Liverpool: Recruitment services
2019/S 044-100894
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Flexible Resource Pools — Staff Bank
Reference number: RM6158
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79600000 Recruitment services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (the Authority) is seeking to establish a Framework Contract for the provision of flexible resource pool — staff bank services. This requires suppliers to deliver selected flexible resource pool — staff bank services to Contracting Authority’s in order to achieve organisational efficiency. The Framework Contract will focus on the provision of flexible resource pool — staff bank services to NHS Contracting Authority’s but will be open to public sector bodies as outlined in the attached OJEU Customer List.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48330000 Scheduling and productivity software package
48332000 Scheduling software package
48450000 Time accounting or human resources software package
48451000 Enterprise resource planning software package
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
79610000 Placement services of personnel
79612000 Placement services of office-support personnel
79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
79622000 Supply services of domestic help personnel
79623000 Supply services of commercial or industrial workers
79624000 Supply services of nursing personnel
79625000 Supply services of medical personnel
79630000 Personnel services except placement and supply services
79631000 Personnel and payroll services
85100000 Health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is developing a new commercial agreement to replace the existing Workforce Management agreement (RM1072) which expires in 2019. The Framework Contract will focus on the provision of flexible resource pool — staff bank services to NHS Contracting Authority’s but will be open to public sector bodies as outlined in the attached OJEU Customer List. The provisional of flexible resource pool — staff bank service may be described as the management of the flexible workers and providers of contingent labour (employment agencies) to ensure overall organisational efficiency.