There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 101574-2021
Kosovo-Pristina: Construction supervision services
2021/S 041-101574
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supervision of the Works for the Closure of the Dumpsite in Istog/Istok, Rehabilitation of the Existing cell and Construction of New Cell in the Landfill in Peja/Pec
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2021/EA-RP/0030
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71520000 Construction supervision services
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract under IPA 2018 for the closure and rehabilitation of the existing landfills in Peja/Pec Region.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supervision of the works for the closure of the dumpsite in Istog/Istok, rehabilitation of the existing cell and construction of new cell in the landfill in Peja/Pec.