II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights, from Bulgarian, Czech, German, Greek, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian and Swedish into Danish.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation from Bulgarian into Danish
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Bulgarian into Danish.
Translation from Czech into Danish
Lot No: 2
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Czech into Danish.
Translation from German into Danish
Lot No: 3
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from German into Danish.
Translation from Greek into Danish
Lot No: 4
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Greek into Danish.
Translation from English into Danish
Lot No: 5
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from English into Danish.
Translation from Spanish into Danish
Lot No: 6
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Spanish into Danish.
Translation from Estonian into Danish
Lot No: 7
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Estonian into Danish.
Translation from Finnish into Danish
Lot No: 8
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Finnish into Danish.
Translation from French into Danish
Lot No: 9
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from French into Danish.
Translation from Croatian into Danish
Lot No: 10
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Croatian into Danish.
Translation from Hungarian into Danish
Lot No: 11
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Hungarian into Danish.
Translation from Italian into Danish
Lot No: 12
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Italian into Danish.
Translation from Lithuanian into Danish
Lot No: 13
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Lithuanian into Danish.
Translation from Latvian into Danish
Lot No: 14
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Latvian into Danish.
Translation from Maltese into Danish
Lot No: 15
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Maltese into Danish.
Translation from Dutch into Danish
Lot No: 16
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Dutch into Danish.
Translation from Polish into Danish
Lot No: 17
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Polish into Danish.
Translation from Portuguese into Danish
Lot No: 18
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Portuguese into Danish.
Translation from Romanian into Danish
Lot No: 19
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Romanian into Danish.
Translation from Slovak into Danish
Lot No: 20
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovak into Danish.
Translation from Slovenian into Danish
Lot No: 21
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovenian into Danish.
Translation from Swedish into Danish
Lot No: 22
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Swedish into Danish.