II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude framework contracts for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights, from Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian and Swedish into English.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation from Bulgarian into English
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Bulgarian into English.
Translation from Czech into English
Lot No: 2
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Czech into English.
Translation from Danish into English
Lot No: 3
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Danish into English.
Translation from German into English
Lot No: 4
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from German into English.
Translation from Greek into English
Lot No: 5
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Greek into English.
Translation from Spanish into English
Lot No: 6
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Spanish into English.
Translation from Estonian into English
Lot No: 7
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Estonian into English.
Translation from Finnish into English
Lot No: 8
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Finnish into English.
Translation from French into English
Lot No: 9
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from French into English.
Translation from Croatian into English
Lot No: 10
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Croatian into English.
Translation from Hungarian into English
Lot No: 11
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Hungarian into English.
Translation from Italian into English
Lot No: 12
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Italian into English.
Translation from Lithuanian into English
Lot No: 13
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Lithuanian into English.
Translation from Latvian into English
Lot No: 14
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Latvian into English.
Translation from Maltese into English
Lot No: 15
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Maltese into English.
Translation from Dutch into English
Lot No: 16
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Dutch into English.
Translation from Polish into English
Lot No: 17
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Polish into English.
Translation from Portuguese into English
Lot No: 18
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Portuguese into English.
Translation from Romanian into English
Lot No: 19
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Romanian into English.
Translation from Slovak into English
Lot No: 20
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovak into English.
Translation from Slovenian into English
Lot No: 21
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Slovenian into English.
Translation from Swedish into English
Lot No: 22
The Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union is planning to conclude a framework contract for the translation of standardised technical texts in the field of intellectual property rights from Swedish into English.