Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Yorkshire Housing Association — Moor Lane, Menston — New Build
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The project comprises the design, construction and handover of 113Nr new domestic dwellings together with site preparation, mains drainage, utility installations as well as associated external works and landscaping. Depending on the costs returned YH would like to incorporate elements of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) into the project along with additional ECO measure i.e. improved insulation, improved boilers etc.
All suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of Procurement Hub's Development Contractors DPS Official Journal of the European Union (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 111-270743.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The project comprises the design, construction and handover of 113Nr new domestic dwellings together with site preparation, mains drainage, utility installations as well as associated external works and landscaping. Depending on the costs returned YH would like to incorporate elements of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) into the project along with additional ECO measure i.e. improved insulation, improved boilers, etc.