Contract award notice – utilities
Directive 2004/17/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Servicii leasing operațional și management de flotă auto
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Județele Olt, Gorj, Teleorman, Olt, Vâlcea, Dolj, Mehedinți, Constanța, Reșița și municipiul București.
NUTS code RO4 MACROREGIUNEA PATRU
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
Servicii leasing operațional și management de flotă auto.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)50111100 Vehicle-fleet management services, 66000000 Financial and insurance services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 22 558 011,00 EUR
Excluding VAT