We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 106968-2018
Belgium-Brussels: CapTech Radar SRA Update
2018/S 049-106968
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CapTech Radar SRA Update
Reference number: 18.ESI.OP.005
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main tasks of the contractor will be:
Task 1: Technology Landscaping;
Task 2: Defence R&T Gap Analysis;
Task 3: Prioritization and Road mapping;
Task 4: Strategic Research Agenda update.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 120 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3.
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:Numero di riferimento: 18.ESI.OP.005
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73000000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo nonché servizi di consulenza affini
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Gli incarichi principali del contraente saranno i seguenti:
Incarico 1: Panoramica tecnologica;
Incarico 2: Analisi dei lacune della Difesa in materia di ricerca e tecnologia;
Incarico 3: Definizione delle priorità e tabella di marcia;
Incarico 4: Aggiornamento dell’agenda di ricerca strategica.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 120 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
cfr. indirizzo Internet indicato alla sezione I.3.