Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Soft Market Testing for operation and development of Council owned golf courses in the Wirral and Cheshire West and Chester area.
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performanceService category No 26: Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Multiple golf courses sites in both the Wirral Council and Cheshire West and Chester Council areas.