We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 10783-2016
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Provision of evaluation and impact assessment-related services (TAXUD/2014/AO-06)
2016/S 009-010783
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Provision of evaluation and impact assessment-related services (TAXUD/2014/AO-06).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The services will be carried out primarily at the contractor's usual premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this framework contract is to provide the Commission with a facility to carry out evaluations and studies that feed into evaluations and impact assessments in the preparation of policy interventions.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics, 79311410 Economic impact assessment
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 4 092 000 EUR
Excluding VAT