II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
PFA Total Facilities Management DPS
Numéro de référence: PFA/DPS/014
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79993100 Services de gestion d'installations
II.1.4)Description succincte:
PFA invites organisations to participate in a 60 month DPS for total facilities management. The DPS will be accessible by members of PFA. The DPS may be used by all Registered providers of social housing, local authorities, blue light services, education, NHS, and all other Contracting Authorities that are located in the United Kingdom.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 750 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour nombre maximal de lots: 3
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Hard Facilities Management
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79993100 Services de gestion d'installations
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Including, but not limited to:
— building management, inspections and surveys,
— lifts, escalators and hoist installations, serving and maintenance,
— PAT testing,
— ventilation/air conditioning systems,
— water hygiene and Legionella,
— reactive maintenance,
— heating servicing and maintenance,
— mechanical and electrical maintenance,
— void and planned maintenance.
Soft Facilities Management
Lot nº: 2
— archiving (on and off site),
— CCTV/alarm monitoring,
— cleaning/housekeeping,
— security,
— waste and recycling,
— pest control,
— front of house/reception services,
— window cleaning,
— handyman services,
— internal plants.
Total Facilities Management
Lot nº: 3
Including, but not limited to, all the subcategories in both categories 1&2. Category 3 gives PFA members the option to pick and choose subcategories from each category and drawdown with a single contract which in term will have cost, resource and time savings.