Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services Contract for the Promotion and Implementation within the scope of the project: “The cozy couple: natural cheese and olive oil from Europe"
II.1.2)Main CPV code79341000 Advertising services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 610 378.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Several services related to the promotion of Portuguese products (Olive Oil and Chees) in Japan, such as communication services; events organization services; networking services.