Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Media Monitoring and Media Analysis
Reference number: ECHA/2020/48
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to conclude a service contract to provide the European Chemicals Agency with media monitoring, analysis services in all European Union (EU) member states (incl. the UK post-Brexit) and non-EU countries (3 EEA and the USA).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents