Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Climate Resilience in Investment Projects
Reference number: CFT-1515
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
This framework agreement aims to equip EIB with the knowledge, the skills and the tools required to make EIB projects more resilient to climate change and to identify a larger portfolio of adaptation opportunities in support of the EIB Climate Strategy and the Paris Agreement. The services will be split into two components:
Component 1: Capacity building on climate resilience,
Component 2: Climate risk management in investment projects.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 100 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).