Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Standardisation in the context of connected TV — SMART 2014/0055.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject matter of the contract is to collect data regarding the complete standards landscape (including add-ons) in the area of TV sets with added Internet in view of determining whether there are potential risks for fragmentation. It would also cover national and industrial specifications and the cost of adapting to them. It should also provide an overview of the reasons for applying diverging standards and give an outline of research needs that exist in the sector, with a view to overcoming fragmentation challenges.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79310000 Market research services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Maximum value of 120 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Servicios - 109960-2015
Mostrar versión reducida
Bélgica-Bruselas: Normalización en el ámbito de la televisión conectada (SMART 2014/0055)
2015/S 063-109960
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato establecida por el poder adjudicador:
Normalización en el ámbito de la televisión conectada (SMART 2014/0055).
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecución
Categoría de servicio nº 10: Servicios de investigación de mercados y encuestas de opinión pública
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: las instalaciones del contratista.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Información sobre el acuerdo marco
II.1.5)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El objeto del contrato consiste en recopilar datos en cuanto al panorama completo de las normas (incluidos los complementos) en el ámbito de los aparatos de televisión con Internet, con vistas a determinar si existen posibles riesgos de fragmentación. También abarcaría las especificaciones nacionales y de la industria y el coste de adaptarse a ellas. También debe incluir una visión general de los motivos por los que se aplican las normas divergentes y presentar un resumen de las necesidades de investigación existentes en el sector con vistas a superar los desafíos de fragmentación.
II.1.6)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)
79310000 Servicios de estudios de mercado, 73200000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
II.2)Cantidad o extensión del contrato
II.2.1)Cantidad o extensión global del contrato:
El importe máximo son 120 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Información sobre las opciones
Opciones: no
Direktiivi 2004/18/EY
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Kuvaus
II.1.1)Hankintaviranomaisen sopimukselle antama nimi:
Standardisointi älytelevision yhteydessä – SMART 2014/0055
II.1.2)Sopimuksen tyyppi sekä toteutus-, toimitus- tai suorituspaikkaPalvelut
Palvelujen pääluokka nro 10: Markkinatutkimus- ja otantatutkimuspalvelut
Pääasiallinen toteutus-, toimitus- tai suorituspaikka: sopimusosapuolen toimitilat.
NUTS-koodi
II.1.4)Tietoa puitejärjestelystä
II.1.5)Lyhyt kuvaus sopimuksesta tai hankinnasta (hankinnoista)
Sopimuksen kohteena on sellaisen tiedon kerääminen, joka koskee internetiin yhdistettäviin televisiovastaanottimiin liittyvien standardien kokonaistilannetta (lisäykset mukaan luettuina). Tarkoituksena on määrittää, onko olemassa vaaraa hajautumisesta. Tiedonkeruun alaan kuuluvat myös kansalliset ja teolliset eritelmät ja niihin mukautumisesta aiheutuvat kustannukset. Lisäksi on toimitettava yleiskatsaus eriytyvien standardien soveltamisen syistä sekä toimitettava yhteenveto alalla olevista tutkimustarpeista siten, että painopisteenä on hajautumiseen liittyvien haasteiden voittaminen.
II.1.6)Yhteinen hankintanimikkeistö (CPV)79310000 Markkinatutkimuspalvelut, 73200000 Tutkimus- ja kehitystoiminnan konsulttipalvelut
II.2)Sopimuksen kattama määrä tai sopimuksen laajuus
II.2.1)Kokonaismäärä tai laajuus:
Enimmäisarvo on 120 000 euroa.
II.2.2)Tietoa lisähankintamahdollisuuksistaLisähankintamahdollisuudet: ei