Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Maintenance of lawns, patios and outdoor plants.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Luxembourg.
NUTS code LU LUXEMBOURG (GRAND-DUCHÉ)
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The framework contract involves the provision of services relating to the maintenance of lawns, patios and outdoor plants (approximately 60 000 m2).
Services including clipping, airing, hoeing, fertilising, watering and phytosanitary treatment, seasonal planting, trimming, weeding, tree pruning and felling.
The services are to be performed around the various buildings of the Commission and the European School I.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas, 77340000 Tree pruning and hedge trimming
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no