Supplies - 110463-2023
Turkey-Ankara: Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
2023/S 038-110463
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Equipment for Improving the Quality of Vocational Education and Training Through Establishment of Sectoral Centres of Excellence Operation
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2023/EA-OP/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code
30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
TThe purpose of this contract is to increase the quality of vocational and technical education by supporting knowledge, skills and competencies of training, teaching and administrative staff of the Ministry of National Education; to improve learning environments; to provide VET as an attractive option for students, and to increase cooperation between schools, social partners and private sector through supply of relevant equipment to the newly established Sectoral Centres of Excellence (SCoE).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: