Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Services of the policy support facility.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's office.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Services to support the following actions of the policy support facility designed to help EU Member States and associated countries reform their research and innovation policies: support to peer reviews of national R & I strategies, programmes and institutions; specific support to countries (pre-peer reviews, post-peer reviews, ad hoc requests); support to in-depth mutual learning workshops for a group of countries; communication and dissemination activities.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum total amount of the framework contract over the total duration of 4 years shall be 10 000 000 EUR (VAT excluded).
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no