Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NL-Petten: Direct Supply contract for replacing the security fence and updating the detection system including related services at the Joint Research Centre in Petten
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2018/C/0020/RC
II.1.2)Main CPV code35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Direct supply contract for replacing the security fence and updating the detection system including related services at the joint research centre in Petten.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
NL-Petten: direct supply contract for replacing the security fence and updating the detection system including related services at the joint research centre in Petten.