Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multi-party framework agreement for the construction of all weather sports facilities
Reference number: All Weather Pitch
II.1.2)Main CPV code45112720 Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
II.1.4)Short description:
Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement of contractors for the construction of all weather sports facilities for Dublin City Council with the initial contract for the construction of full size 3G all-weather pitch at Kildonan Finglas, (full depth construction including fencing, floodlights and ancillary works), and 3G refurbishment of all weather pitch at Eamonn Ceannt Park. Framework for 4 years and 8 to 10million Euro in value. A Panel of five will be admitted to the framework and projects will be tendered individually or in groups as part of a mini competition.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45111240 Ground-drainage work
45112600 Cut and fill
45113000 Siteworks
45236110 Flatwork for sports fields
45236112 Flatwork for tennis court
45236119 Repair work on sports fields
45236250 Flatwork for parks
45317000 Other electrical installation work
45340000 Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: