We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 115633-2019
United Kingdom-Ipswich: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
2019/S 050-115633
Contract award notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Home to school transport — The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 QIP315 — The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes).
Lot 2 QIP316 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 2
Home to school transport - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot 3 QIP317 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 3
Lot 4 QIP318 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 4
Lot 5 QIP319 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 5
Lot 6 QIP320 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 6
Lot 7 QIP321 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 7
Lot 8 QIP322 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 8
Lot 9 QIP323 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 9
Lot 10 QIP324 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 10
Lot 11 QIP325 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 11
Lot 12 QIP326 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 12
Lot 13 QIP327 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 13
Lot 14 QIP328 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 14
Lot 15 QIP329 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 15
Lot 16 QIP330 - The Bridge School Ipswich Primary Campus (Multiple Routes)
Lot No: 16