Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HS 001-2019 Establishment of a Dynamic Purchase System for Residential and Service Offers for Persons with Special Needs
Reference number: 2019/19224
II.1.2)Main CPV code85311000 Social work services with accommodation
II.1.4)Short description:
Bergen Municipality would like to establish a dynamic purchase system for procurements of residential and service offers for persons with special needs. The services will be, for example, personal assistance and the practical assistance and training that users need, cf. the Health and Care Services Act § 3-2(6). Please note that the contract is in accordance with Part IV of the regulations (Procurement of Health and social services). However, the contract is published as a Part III procurement due to practical reasons, as the Mercell system does not support publication of a dynamic purchasing system for Part IV of the regulations.
Further details on the users' challenges, needs, expected duration, staffing and other information on the housing offer will be made available for each competition under the scheme.
Note that the tender documentation includes guidelines as to how a dynamic purchase system functions and what tenderers must do to participate.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/101609240.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85310000 Social work services
85311200 Welfare services for the handicapped
85312400 Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Competitions will be held under this scheme to meet the need for housing and facilitated services for the following target groups:
— serious reduction in functional abilities due to mental illness, with or without substance abuse,
— serious reduction in functional abilities due to substance abuse, with or without mental illness,
— low cognitive functional level,
— challenging behaviour connected to relationships with others, problems with aggression, uncritical substance use and violence,
— challenges connected to a lack of ADL skills,
— persons who are on parole from custody in government financed housing.
The persons in question will normally be over the age of 18.
Further details will be given in each competition, there can be deviations from the list.