II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Erweiterungsneubau der Grundschule Ottersleben mit Hort, Richard-Dembny-Straße 41 in 39116 Magdeburg von 29 Losen (30-ZV-0076/21)
Reference number: 30-ZV-0076/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code45214210 Primary school construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Erweiterung Grundschule Ottersleben
Die Grundschule Ottersleben ist eine fünfzügige Grundschule mit Hortangebot.
Die vorhandenen Bestandsgebäude genügen nicht zur Aufnahme aller Schüler, so dass momentan die ersten Klassen in einem anderen Gebäude untergebracht sind.
Für die Erarbeitung eines Erweiterungsgebäudes liegt ein mit der Schulleitung abgestimmtes Raumprogramm vor. Dieses sieht eine wesentliche Erweiterung des jetzigen Raumbestandes vor.
Städtebauliches Konzept und Gebäudegliederung
In Magdeburg-Ottersleben, in der Richard-Dembny-Straße 41, entsteht auf dem ca. 1 960 m2 umfassenden Grundstück ein Erweiterungsbau der Grundschule Ottersleben für Schul- als auch Hortnutzung.
Das dreigeschossige Gebäude ist als freistehender Baukörper südlich der Bestandsgebäude konzipiert. Eine Raumorganisation innerhalb von 2 oder 4 Geschossen lässt die beengte Situation des Grundstücks nicht zu.
Die Nutzräume werden in 3 nebeneinanderstehenden Riegeln organisiert, die die außen ablesbare Gebäudestruktur charakterisieren. Die Flure bilden mit Ihren Verglasungen an den Stirnseiten die notwendigen optischen Zäsuren. Die unterschiedlichen Ausdehnungen der Riegel lassen das Gebäude geschickt auf die Grenzen des Grundstücks im Rahmen der Abstandsflächen reagieren und geben dem Objekt den notwendigen kleinteiligen Charakter.
Das zentrale Treppenhaus sowie der Personenaufzug an der Gebäudeostseite werden direkt aus der erdgeschossigen Eingangshalle erreicht. Ein zweites innenliegendes Treppenhaus befindet sich an der Gebäudewestseite.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
3.01 Baustelleneinrichtung
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45113000 Siteworks
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
3.01 Baustelleneinrichtung.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44000000 Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
45112200 Soil-stripping work
45223220 Structural shell work
45262210 Foundation work
45262311 Concrete carcassing work
45262520 Bricklaying work
45261420 Waterproofing work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteria
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262100 Scaffolding work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components
44221100 Windows
39515000 Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
44115900 Sun protection devices
45262670 Metalworking
3.06 Dachabdichtung / Dachklempner
Lot No: 6
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45261410 Roof insulation work
45261300 Flashing and guttering work
3.06 Dachabdichtung / Dachklempner.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45321000 Thermal insulation work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45443000 Facade work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45410000 Plastering work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45324000 Plasterboard works
45421146 Installation of suspended ceilings
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45442110 Painting work of buildings
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262420 Structural steel erection work for structures
44221200 Doors
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262321 Floor-screed works
3.15 Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten
Lot No: 15
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45431100 Floor-tiling work
45431200 Wall-tiling work
3.15 Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45432130 Floor-covering work
3.16 Bodenbelagsarbeiten.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45422000 Carpentry installation work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421152 Installation of partition walls
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421160 Ironmongery work
3.20 Baureinigung (Baubegleitend und Endreinigung)
Lot No: 20
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45400000 Building completion work
45450000 Other building completion work
45452000 Exterior cleaning work for buildings
3.20 Baureinigung (Baubegleitend und Endreinigung).
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45332400 Sanitary fixture installation work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
420 Heizungsinstallation.
430 Lüftungsinstallationen
Lot No: 23
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45331200 Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
430 Lüftungsinstallationen.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45310000 Electrical installation work
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
45311100 Electrical wiring work
45311200 Electrical fitting work
45315700 Switching station installation work
45317300 Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45312310 Lightning-protection works
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45312000 Alarm system and antenna installation work
45312100 Fire-alarm system installation work
45312200 Burglar-alarm system installation work
45314320 Installation of computer cabling
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45313100 Lift installation work
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39141400 Fitted kitchens
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45111200 Site preparation and clearance work
45112723 Landscaping work for playgrounds
45212221 Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
45233161 Footpath construction work
45342000 Erection of fencing
43325000 Park and playground equipment