Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 116955-2023
South Korea-Seoul: Research and development services and related consultancy services
2023/S 040-116955
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU-Korea Green Partnership Action
Reference number: FPI/SEL/2022/EA-RP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Service Contract to facilitate the operationalisation of the EU-Korea Green Partnership. Activities will focus on supporting policy dialogues and practical cooperation on shared policy priorities.
Expected outputs will focus on strengthening EU/Member State green diplomacy and outreach in Korea; supporting Korea's just and clean energy transition; enhancing EU-Korea industry cooperation on circular economy approaches; supporting cooperation and exchanges on best practices between EU and Korean cities on green smart city innovations as well as promoting bilateral cooperation on international efforts to fight pollution, protect biodiversity and promote sustainable production, trade and consumption patterns.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79951000 Seminar organisation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: