Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
'Development of a guidance document and technical assistance to public procurers for bio-based products'.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Not applicable.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
EASME wishes to enter into a service contract aimed to develop a guidance document for procurers in Europe for bio-based products.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 24000000 Chemical products
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The amount of work involved to carry out this contract is assessed at a maximum of 125 000 EUR excluding VAT.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no