This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for Strengthening the Audit Capacity of the Audit Authority
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2023/EA-RP/0043-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
It will be a technical assistance contract in order to : - To strengthen the Audit Authority capacities to provide assurance on proper and effective use of IPA funds managed indirectly in Türkiye and to contribute to accountability and effective functioning of the management and control systems; - To enhance efficiency and effectiveness in audit activities; - To maintain and support staff retention by improving motivation and job satisfaction; - To ensure knowledge transfer and experience sharing via establishing a team of trainers.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 375 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356200 Technical assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: