Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement Marine Gas Oil (MGO)
Reference number: 2021036759
II.1.2)Main CPV code09130000 Petroleum and distillates
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the procurement is to establish one or more framework agreements that ensure the different users' need for the delivery of Marine Gas Oil (MGO) for vessels.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 700 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09100000 Fuels
09134200 Diesel fuel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
After a call-off, the tenderer(s) must deliver MGO of normal trade quality for vessels at the different delivery places that are listed in Annex D - Price Sheet. Further information on the scope of the delivery is in Annex B - Requirements Specification.
The estimated annual volume will be approx. 75,000 - 85,000 m³ MGO, divided between the different delivery places. The estimated consumption per delivery place is given in Annex D - Price Sheet.
The contracting authority estimates that the total value of the framework agreement(s) will be approx. NOK 1.7 billion over four years, based on the current oil price and dollar rate. The estimate is based on previous figures and anticipated future use according to the contracting authority's best judgement.
The estimate is not binding for any call-offs or procurements under the framework agreement. The concrete call-offs are dependent on the users changing need during the framework agreement period.
The contracting authority reserves the right to use the framework agreement up to maximum limit of
NOK 2 billion.