Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Consultancy Services for the Environmental, Climate and Social Sectors
Reference number: PC-1458
II.1.2)Main CPV code71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The EIB is launching a call for tenders (restricted procedure) with the aim of establishing Framework Agreements with Service Providers in the Environment, Climate and Social sectors throughout its countries of operations, to provide support to the projects of the Bank (in particular environmental and social due diligence, including gender and human rights and climate related actions).
Obavijest o izmjenama ili dodatnim informacijama
Pravna osnova:
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:
Savjetodavne usluge za okolišne, klimatske i društvene sektore
Referentni broj: PC-1458
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka71313000 Savjetodavne usluge u području okolišne tehnike
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
EIB pokreće poziv na dostavu ponuda (ograničeni postupak) s ciljem uspostavljanja okvirnih sporazuma s pružateljima usluga u okolišnim, klimatskim i društvenim sektorima diljem zemalja u kojima djeluje, radi pružanja podrške projektima Banke (posebice okolišna i socijalna dubinska analiza, uključujući aktivnosti povezane s rodnim i ljudskim pravima te klimatskim promjenama).