Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
SHG — Grounds Maintenance Services 2017—19.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 14: Building-cleaning services and property management services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Symphony Housing Group are seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified candidates to provide Grounds Maintenance Services across a number of geographical Lots in the North West of England.
These services are required by our member organisations; Contour Homes (Contour), Liverpool Housing Trust (LHT) and Peak Valley Housing (PVHA).
The contract duration will be for 2 calendar years commencing 1.4.2017, however, an option will be made available for a contract extension for a period of up to 2 years.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)77314000 Grounds maintenance services, 71421000 Landscape gardening services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 5 234 000 GBP
Excluding VAT