II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Accent Housing — Development and Growth Consultants Panel
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
As part of Accent’s strategic objective to develop more than 2000 new homes over the next 4 years, we have set up a consultants panel to support our development and growth team. Specifically we seek to appoint:
• architects,
• employers agents who can also offer a clerk of works.
The purpose of developing social housing.
All suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement Hub's Consultants Dynamic Purchasing System Official Journal of the European Union (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 130-319565.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Architects — Lot 1 — North
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Description of the procurement: as part of accent’s strategic objective to develop more than 2000 new homes over the next 4 years, we have set up a consultants Panel to support our development and growth team. Specifically we seek to appoint:
Architects — Lot 2 — East
Los-Nr.: 2
As part of accent’s strategic objective to develop more than 2000 new homes over the next 4 years, we have set up a consultants panel to support our development and growth team. Specifically we seek to appoint:
• Employers agents who can also offer a clerk of works.
Architects — Lot 3 — South
Los-Nr.: 3
Employers Agents — Lot 4 — North
Los-Nr.: 4
Employers Agents — Lot 5 — East
Los-Nr.: 5
Employers Agents — Lot 6 — South
Los-Nr.: 6
As part of accent’s strategic objective to develop more than 2000 new homes over the next 4 years, we have set up a consultants panel to support our Development and Growth team. Specifically we seek to appoint: