This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NPS Managed Service for Employee Benefit Schemes
Reference number: NPS-PS-0095-19
II.1.2)Main CPV code75310000 Benefit services
II.1.4)Short description:
The National Procurement Service (NPS), on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector, wishes to establish a collaborative Framework Agreement for the provision of a managed service for employee benefit schemes.
Key areas are likely to include (but are not limited to):
— salary sacrifice schemes; cycle to work, green cars, ICT and mobile phones, healthcare and financial wellbeing,
— retail and leisure discount scheme,
— reward and recognition,
— online benefits platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75310000 Benefit services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Managed service for employee benefit schemes.
We are currently working with stakeholders to scope out the specific customer requirements in this area. As such, full details of the benefit schemes required will be included in the OJEU Contract Notice, due to be issued in July 2019.
As part of the pre-OJEU market activities, we are able to meet with interested managed service providers to discuss requirements further.