Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment for Healthcare Workers for the Care of Patients with Suspected or Confirmed Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Reference number: SANTE/C3/2020/015
II.1.2)Main CPV code35113410 Garments for biological or chemical protection
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the supply of personal protective equipment for healthcare workers for the care of patients with suspected or confirmed novel coronavirus (COVID-19).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33735100 Protective goggles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Goggles/visors, face shields.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33157100 Medical gas masks
Surgical masks, filtering face piece respirators class 2 and 3.