Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Public Notice of Tenders for the selection, by means of an Open Competitive Procedure, of an “Implementing Body”
II.1.2)Main CPV code79416000 Public relations services
II.1.4)Short description:
Public Notice of Tender for the selection, by means of an Open Competitive Procedure, of an “Implementing Body” engaged for the realisation of the Actions (activities/initiatives/costs) directed at the attainment of the objectives that are provided by the Programme that will be submitted to the European Union and which shall be carried out, if approved, in the following European countries: ITALY, GERMANY AND SPAIN, using as testimonial product: Apple.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The activities to be carried out within the project framework include but are not limited to: activities of public relations, information on and promotion of agricultural products of European quality, the organization of events and tastings at points of sale, press campaigns, and the drawing up of informational and promotional materials.
For a detailed description and the requirements for participation in the selection see the tender documents under the following link: https://www.southtyroleanapple.com/en/info/download.html.