Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
ITSS T&M III.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of delivery are Brussels, Luxembourg, other places of delivery will be located in Geel, Petten, Karlsruhe, Seville, Strasbourg, Dublin (Grange), Ispra and other locations of JRC. Exceptionally, the services may be delivered in any other place in the EU.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The 3 framework contracts in cascade will serve for the provision of IT service support on a time and means basis covering local IT service support and local IT infrastructure support.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)72610000 Computer support services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 113 875 834 EUR
Excluding VAT