Services - 121296-2015
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/042 — Internet access services (INAS II)
2015/S 068-121296
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/042 — Internet access services (INAS II).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 5: Telecommunications services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of delivery are all premises of participating EU institutions, agencies and bodies.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of managed internet access services to EU institutions, agencies and bodies in EU countries. The services consist of primary Internet access through single or redundant lines within the EU.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72410000 Provider services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 55 749 012 EUR
Excluding VAT