Servicios - 122686-2015
Mostrar versión reducida
Italy-Parma: Development of a consolidated database covering EFSA pesticide outputs on active substances
2015/S 069-122686
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Development of a consolidated database covering EFSA pesticide outputs on active substances.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The overall objective of this call is the development and the completion of a searchable database covering the relevant pesticides' active substances outputs/endpoints. The database should also include the available information on relevant metabolites and relevant impurities as available for each active substance. The database should be flexible, allowing EFSA to include, in the future, additional fields and adaptations to the scientific and regulatory process.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget EFSA has available is 400 000 EUR. Any offer exceeding this maximum will not be retained for contract award.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 400 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no